ProphetX Promo Code PREDICTPRO: Trade $50, Get $75 (October 2026)

Trade $50 with promo code PREDICTPRO and get $75 in ProphetX promotional credit.

Get $75 on ProphetX with promo code PREDICTPRO

New users: sign up with code PREDICTPRO, trade $50, and get $75 in promotional credit. 18+. Available in 48 states.

Claim $75 at ProphetX

New ProphetX users can get $75 in promotional credit with ProphetX promo code PREDICTPRO. Sign up with the code, deposit at least $50, and complete $50 in qualifying trades. ProphetX pays the $75 as three $25 credits over two weeks.

ProphetX is a CFTC-regulated, peer-to-peer sports exchange where traders set the prices.

👉 Claim $75 at ProphetX

Below, PredictionPro breaks down how the ProphetX bonus works, the terms to know, and how to get the most from it.

ProphetX Promo Code Key Takeaways for October 2026

ProphetX promo codePREDICTPRO
Welcome offerTrade $50, get $75 in promotional credit
How it's paidThree $25 credits on Days 1, 7 and 14
How to qualifyDeposit $50+ and complete $50 in qualifying trades within 30 days of account approval
Qualifying tradesContracts priced below $0.80
Credit expiration45 days after each credit is received
Minimum deposit$50 for the offer ($10 platform minimum)
BankingDebit card, Apple Pay, online banking (Aeropay), crypto (Zerohash), wire transfer
Legal age18+
Available in48 states (not NV or WA)
Last verifiedOctober 28, 2026

ProphetX promo code PREDICTPRO terms and conditions

✅ Eligibility: new ProphetX users, 18 or older.

✅ Promo code: enter PREDICTPRO at sign-up. It may fill in automatically through our link.

✅ Trading requirement: $50 in cumulative qualifying trades within 30 days of account approval.

✅ Price limit: only trades priced below $0.80 count toward the $50.

✅ Bonus: $75 paid as three $25 credits: within 24 hours of qualifying, then Day 7 and Day 14.

✅ Withdrawals: credits can't be withdrawn. Profits are withdrawable once positions settle.

✅ Expiry: each $25 credit expires 45 days after it's received.

✅ Fees: ProphetX's regular trading fees apply to trades made with promo credit.

Trading sports event contracts involves substantial risk of loss. See ProphetX's terms for full details.

Best Ways to Use Your ProphetX Promo Code This Week

Your $50 qualifying trades must be priced below $0.80, and the $75 arrives over two weeks. If you sign up with PREDICTPRO this week, here's where we'd look:

  • NFL Week 8 (Sunday, Nov. 1): most game winners and spreads fall under the $0.80 limit.
  • Thursday Night Football: Panthers vs. Packers.
  • NBA and NHL: nightly games that settle within hours.
  • College football: a full Saturday slate.

Our tip: check the price before every qualifying trade. Heavy favorites priced $0.80 or higher don't count toward the $50.

👉 Trade $50, get $75 with code PREDICTPRO

Does ProphetX Have a Sign Up Bonus?

Yes. New users who sign up with ProphetX promo code PREDICTPRO and complete $50 in qualifying trades get $75 in promotional credit, paid as three $25 credits over 14 days.

Where Is the ProphetX Promo Available?

ProphetX operates in 48 states. The PREDICTPRO offer is available everywhere ProphetX is, except Nevada and Washington.

✅ Promo availableAL, AK, AZ, AR, CA, CO, CT, DE, FL, GA, HI, ID, IL, IN, IA, KS, KY, LA, ME, MD, MA, MI, MN, MS, MO, MT, NE, NH, NJ, NM, NY, NC, ND, OH, OK, OR, PA, RI, SC, SD, TN, TX, UT, VT, VA, WV, WI, WY
⛔ Not availableNV, WA
Last verifiedOctober 28, 2026

How to Sign Up and Use ProphetX Promo Code PREDICTPRO

Here's how to claim your $75:

  1. Open ProphetX sign-up. Use this PREDICTPRO sign-up link or the button on this page.
  2. Create your account with your personal details.
  3. Enter promo code PREDICTPRO. If you came through our link, it may fill in automatically.
  4. Verify your identity. If a manual check is needed, wait for approval before depositing.
  5. Deposit at least $50.
  6. Trade $50 within 30 days on contracts priced below $0.80. Your first $25 credit arrives within 24 hours, then Day 7 and Day 14.

👉 Claim $75 at ProphetX

Why We Recommend ProphetX Promo Code PREDICTPRO

PredictionPro rates ProphetX 4.2/5 for its peer-to-peer exchange, where traders set the prices and you can act as your own market maker.

✅ Biggest headline bonus: $75, the most of the major prediction market apps.

✅ Credits keep coming: three $25 drops over two weeks.

✅ Long expiry: 45 days for each credit.

✅ Wide availability: 48 states.

👉 Claim $75 at ProphetX

ProphetX Promo Code vs. Other Prediction Market Bonuses

At $75, ProphetX has the largest welcome bonus of the major prediction market apps, though it asks for the biggest qualifying trade. Every app below takes PredictionPro's code PREDICTPRO:

ProphetXKalshiPolymarketNovig
Sign-up bonusTrade $50, get $75Trade $25, get $25Deposit $10, get $25Deposit $10, get $50
Promo codePREDICTPROPREDICTPROPREDICTPROPREDICTPRO
Bonus typeTrade and getTrade and getDeposit and getDeposit and get
How to qualifyDeposit $50, trade $50Trade $25Deposit $10Deposit $10
Legal age18+18+18+21+
Sign upClaim $75Claim $25Claim $25Claim $50

Prediction market promos change often, so check each offer's terms before signing up.

ProphetX Promos for Existing Users

The $75 bonus is for new users. Existing traders can earn through refer-a-friend:

PromoWhat you get
Refer-a-FriendYour friend gets $25 in promotional credit. You get $25, rising by $5 for each additional qualifying referral up to $50 per person. Credits must be used within 45 days.

Your friend must deposit at least $50 within 30 days and complete $50 in qualifying trades. Not on ProphetX yet? Start with PREDICTPRO and the $75 bonus.

ProphetX Deposits and Fees

Deposit methodMinimumSpeed
Debit card$10Typically instant
Apple Pay$10Typically instant
Online banking (Aeropay)$10Fast
Crypto (Zerohash)$10Varies
Wire transfer$1,000Up to 72 hours

Remember the offer needs a $50 deposit. ProphetX charges a 2% commission on net gains on straight trades, and fees apply to promo credit trades too. Read our full ProphetX review.

Is ProphetX Legal?

Yes. ProphetX operates as a CFTC-regulated designated contract market, overseen by the Commodity Futures Trading Commission, the same agency that regulates U.S. futures exchanges.

It's available in 48 states; Nevada and Washington are excluded. Check your state before signing up with PREDICTPRO.

ProphetX Pros and Cons

PredictionPro scores ProphetX 4.2/5.

👍 Pros👎 Cons
Peer-to-peer order book with trader-set pricesLiquidity can be thin in niche markets
Set your own price and act as a market makerParlay trades are app-only
CFTC-regulated designated contract market2% commission on net gains on straight trades
$75 bonus, available in 48 states$50 deposit and trade needed to qualify

Is the ProphetX Promo Code Worth It?

Yes, if you'll trade at least $50 on sports. Code PREDICTPRO returns $75 in credit for $50 in qualifying trades, paid out over two weeks with 45 days to use each $25. Just keep your qualifying trades priced under $0.80.

👉 Claim $75 at ProphetX

Trade Responsibly With Your ProphetX Promo Code

Prediction markets involve real financial risk. Treat your bonus and deposits as money you can afford to lose.

  • Set a budget before you deposit, and stick to it.
  • Use limit orders so you control the price you pay.
  • Never chase losses by sizing up after a bad trade.
  • Get help if you need it. The National Council on Problem Gambling offers free resources for traders. If you or someone you know is in crisis, call or text the 988 Suicide & Crisis Lifeline.

You must be 18 or older to trade on ProphetX.

ProphetX Promo Code FAQs

  • What is the ProphetX promo code?

    The ProphetX promo code is PREDICTPRO. New users who sign up with it and complete $50 in qualifying trades get $75 in promotional credit.

  • When do I get the $75 ProphetX bonus?

    ProphetX pays it as three $25 credits. The first arrives within 24 hours of reaching $50 in qualifying trades, the second on Day 7 and the third on Day 14.

  • What is the minimum deposit for the ProphetX promo?

    $50. The platform minimum is $10, but you need $50 to complete the $50 trading requirement.

  • Which trades count toward the ProphetX bonus?

    Trades on contracts priced below $0.80, totaling at least $50, within 30 days of account approval.

  • How long do I have to use the ProphetX bonus?

    Each $25 credit expires 45 days after you receive it.

  • Can I withdraw the ProphetX bonus?

    No. The credits can't be withdrawn, but profits from trades become withdrawable once your positions settle.

  • Do ProphetX trading fees apply to bonus credit?

    Yes. ProphetX's regular trading fees still apply when you trade with promo credit.

  • Where is the ProphetX promo available?

    ProphetX promo code PREDICTPRO is available in 48 states. It's not available in Nevada or Washington.

  • Can existing ProphetX users use the promo code?

    No. PREDICTPRO is for new users. Existing traders can earn through ProphetX's refer-a-friend program.